Model
Misty Harbor Boats
Menu
Our Models Choosing Misty Build A Boat Dealer Locator Request A Quote Request A Brochure Owner Registration Misty Harbor Life Download Brochure
Biscayne Bay CU
Model

The Biscayne Bay CU has four chaise lounges to allow every passenger the perfect spot to enjoy time on the water. The standard Deluxe Captain’s chair both swivels and slides, and when paired with its matching co-captain’s chair across the deck, conversations are easily enjoyed. A tilt steering wheel can be easily adjusted to every captain’s preference. A Kicker Round Bluetooth stereo system with four speakers brings your favorite tunes to life aboard Misty Harbor. Biscayne Bay’s standard neutral furniture package provides a rich look and feel to your pontoon, and stainless steel cup holders allow plenty of storage for your favorite flavor in your cup or can. Courtesy lights illuminate the floor for night time cruises. On the exterior, you can choose either monotone or two-tone color fencing at no additional charge. LED navigation and docking lights pierce through darkness to deliver you into safe harbor. 

SELECT MODEL
SELECT COLOR
The Industry's First Trailerable Boat Cover
Misty Harbor continues to make waves in the poontoon boat industry with cutting edge innovations, like our Dowco trailerable boat cover. This cover is standard on all Biscayne Bay and Skye models produced after August 2016. It will keep your boat in great condition, even on the road.
Watch Video
Boat Cover Video
Standards & Options
S = Standard   O = Option
 B-2085CUB-2285CUB-2585CU

Accessories

Black Anodized Bimini Frame with Canvas and BootSSS
Crib Cover with Rail Clip SystemSSS
Hammered Rear Mount 4-Step Boarding LadderSSS
Pro Series Ski Tow BarOOO

Furniture and Flooring

Bimini Courtesy LightsOOO
Bow Entertainment CenterOOO
Bow Table GroupOOO
Color Accented FurnitureOOO
Courtesy LightsSSS
Full Premium Seagrass Flooring (Bark or Oyster)OOO
Full Premium Vinyl Flooring (Teak Holly or Teak Gray)OOO
Gray Interior Option (Console, Flooring, Furniture, etc.)OOO
Infinity AVD Flooring- GrayOOO
Infinity AVD Flooring- TanSSS
LED Lighted Cup HoldersOOO
Neutral Furniture PackageSSS
Portable Bench SeatOOO
Privacy Enclosure OO
Stainless Steel CupholdersSSS
Table - Oval (Mahogany Wood Grain With Satin Finish)SSS

Helm

Captain's Chair- Medium Back Deluxe Recliner With HeadrestSSS
Console: Biscayne BaySSS
DepthFinder (DF)OOO
Helix 5 GPS SystemOOO
Instrument Pack 2 (Volts, Tach, Speedo)SSS
Kicker KMC1 Puck Stereo & 4 Mushroom SpeakersSSS
Premium Sound System, With Kicker Amp, and 4 Kicker Speakers with 10" Sub WooferOOO
Seat SliderSSS
Silver Sport LED Lighted Speaker UpgradeOOO
Steering Wheel - Black With Chrome AccentsSSS
Tilt SteeringSSS
Trim GaugeSSS
WindshieldSSS

Rails And Fencing

Black Out Edition (Hammered Skirting, Trim, and Corner Castings)OOO
Black Rub RailSSS
Chrome Rub RailOOO
Crystal Cap Misty Harbor Logo & LighthouseSSS
Docking LightsSSS
Hammered RailsSSS
Single or Two-Tone Colored Fence Panels: Wine, Sapphire, Onyx, Frost, Graphite, Champagne, & DiamondSSS

Steering

Baystar Hydraulic SteeringOOO
Seastar Extreme SteeringOOO
Seastar Hydraulic Steering (135HP+)OOO
Seastar Power Assist Steering (Requires Seastar Hydraulic Steering) OO
Seastar Upgrade on Tripletoon Pack OO

Under Deck

Center Ski Storage OO
LED Exterior Under Deck and Under Water LightingOOO
Performance Shield (Recommended on 115hp and above)OOO
Pontoon SkirtingSSS
Saltwater PackageOOO
Sportoon 25" tubeOOO
Transom Pressurized Fuel Tank (26 Gallon)SSS
Tripletoon Performance Package with 25" Center Tube with 58 Gallon Transom Fuel TankOOO
Specifications
Spec B-2085 ModelsB-2285 ModelsB-2585 Models
Aluminum Thickness.090 gauge.090 gauge.090 gauge
Baffled SectionsThreeThreeFour
Boat Weight (Sportoon)210023502850
Boat Weight (Standard)195021352660
Boat Weight (Tripletoon)225026502900
Deck Length20’22’25’
Deck Width8 ½’8 ½’8 ½’
Fuel Capacity26 gal.26 gal.26 gal.
Fuel Capacity (Tripletoon)58 gal.58 gal.58 gal.
HP Ratings (Sportoon)140150200
HP Ratings (Standard)115150150
HP Ratings (Tripletoon)150250300
Load Capacity (Sportoon)229325412886
Load Capacity (Standard)213723852669
Load Capacity (Tripletoon)228325392966
Overall Length21'23'26'
Passenger Capacity (Sportoon)111214
Passenger Capacity (Standard)101214
Passenger Capacity (Tripletoon)111215
Tube Diameter25 inches25 inches25 inches
Tube Length20 feet22 feet25 feet
Copyright © 2018 Misty Harbor Boats - All Rights Reserved | Site Map | Zgraph Marine Web Design

Information, including prices, options, materials and standard equipment are subject to change without notice. Images and videos displayed on this site reflect the most recent photography assets available and may not reflect the most current model year changes or particular deck layout of each model. Please contact your local Misty Harbor dealer for the latest information.